New England Dermatological Society

Past Treasurers


HARVEY P.TOWLE

1917-1918



W1LLIAM P.COUES

1918-1939



RUDOLPH JACOBY

1939-1943



MILDRED L. RYAN

1943- 1952



GEORGE E. MORRIS

1952-1959



JOHN L. FROMER

1959-1966



BENCEL L. SCHIFF

1966-1971



IRA H. REX, JR.

1971-1973



EUGENE P. RIVERA

1973-1978



PAUL ANEY

1978-1984



FRANCIS RENNA

1984-1985



JEFFREY BERNHARD

1985-1990



NELLIE KONNIKOV

1990-1997



JEAN BOLOGNIA

1997-2004



SUGURU IMAEDA

2004-2011


Past Secretaries


CHARLES J.WHITE

1915-1917



FREDERICK S. BURNS

1917-1919



E. LAWRENCE OLIVER

1919-1920



HENRY D. LLOYD

1920-1922



C. GUY LANE

1922-1924



CLARENCE M. CASSELBERRY

1924-1925



WESLEY T. LEE

1925-1926



WALTER T. GARFIELD

1926-1927



ARTHUR M. GREENWOOD

1927-1929



RUDOLPH JACOBY

1929-1931



WILLIAM P. BOARDMAN

1931-1933



J. HARPER BLAISDELL

1933-1937



BERNARD APPEL

1937-1941



FRANCIS M. THURMAN

1941-1945



G. MARSHALL CRAWFORD

1945-1948



LEONARD E. ANDERSON

1948-1951



JOSEPH GOODMAN

1951-1956



PAUL J. CATINELLA

1956-1958



WILLIAM R. HILL

1958-1959



ROBERT F. TILLEY

1959-1964



WILLIAM L. CURWEN

1964-1972



LAWRENCE A. NORTON

1972-1977



TERRY P.HADLEY

1977-1984



FREDERICK WAX

1984-1987



MICHAEL ROSENBAUM

1987-1991



JEFFREY DOVER

1991-1994



SUZANNE OLBRICHT

1994-1999



SAMUEL GOOS

1999-2002


 LISA COHEN2002-2005 
 LARA KELLEY2005-2008 

RACHEL REYNOLDS

2008-2011


 F. CLARISSA YANG2011-2014  
 Papri Sarkar, MD2014-2017 

Past Presidents


ABNER POST

1915-1917



GARDNER T. SWARTS

1917-1918



HARVEY P. TOWLE

1918-1920



E. LAWRENCE OLIVER

1920-1922



LORETTA J. CUMMINS

1922-1923



HENRY D. LLOYD

1923-1924



HENRY J. PERRY

1924-1926



C. MORTON SMITH

1926-1927



C. GUY LANE

1927-1929



WALTER T. GARFIELD

1929-1931



ARTHUR M. GREENWOOD

1931-1933



RUDOLPH JACOBY

1933-1935



WILLIAM P. BOARDMAN

1935-1937



FREDERICK S. BURNS

1937-1939



J. HARPER BLAISDELL

1939-1941



JOHN G. DOWNING

1941-1943



JACOB H. SWARTZ

1943-1945



BERNARD APPEL

1945-1947



FRANCIS M. THURMAN

1947-1949



FRANCIS P. McCARTHY

1949-1951



G. MARSHALL CRAWFORD

1951



MAURICE J. STRAUSS

1951-1952



MILDRED L. RYAN

1952-1954



E. MYLES STANDISH

1954-1956



MAURICE M. TOLMAN

1956-1958



JOSEPH GOODMAN

1958-1960



PAUL J. CATINELLA

1960-1962



ALFRED HOLLANDER

1962-1964



MAURAY J. TYE

1964-1966



ROBERT F. TILLEY

1966-1967



JOHN L. FROMER

1967-1969



HERBERT MESCON

1969-1971



OTIS F. JILLSON

1971-1972



BENCEL L. SCHIFF

1972-1973



WILLIAM L. CURWEN

1973-1974



NEVILLE KIRSCH

1974-1975



G. ROBERT BALER

1975-1976



SAMUEL MOSCHELLA

1976-1977



CLEVELAND R. DENTON

1977-1978



LAWRENCE A. NORTON

1978-1979



ARTHUR B. KERN

1979-1980



KENNETH A. ARNDT

1980-1981



HOWARD S. YAFFEE

1981-1982



SIDNEY HURWITZ

1982-1983



RICHARD BAUGHMAN

1983-1984



CHARLES McDONALD

1984-1985



TERRY HADLEY

1985-1986



DAVID FEINGOLD

1986-1987



PAUL ANEY

1987-1988



FREDERICK WAX

1988-1989



STEPHEN SPENCER

1989-1990



IRWIN BRAVERMAN

1990-1991



JEFFREY BERNHARD

1991-1992



MICHAEL ROSENBAUM

1992-1993



ERNESTO GONZALEZ

1993-1994



PAUL KRUSINSKI

1994-1995



JEFFREY DOVER

1995-1996



THOMAS WATT

1996-1997



RONALD SCHNEIDER

1997-1998



AMAL KURBAN

1998-1999



NELLIE KONNIKOV

1999-2000



SUZANNE OLBRICHT

2000-2001



LARRY BLASIK

2001-2002



DONALD GRANDE

2002-2003



SAMUEL GOOS

2003-2004



ETHAN LERNER

2004-2005



LISA COHEN

2005-2007



CHRISTINE HAYES

2007-2008



JEFFREY SOBELL

2008-2009



ALLEN BERLINER

2009-2010



RACHEL HERSCHENFELD

2010-2011



BENJAMIN SOLKY

2011-2012



RACHEL REYNOLDS

2012-2013


 TANIA PHILLIPS2013-2014
 
 EILEEN DEIGNAN2014-2015 
 F. CLARISSA YANG
2015-2016 
 RUTH ANN VLEUGELS2016-2017 

Past Vice-Presidents


TOWNSEND W. THORNDIKE

1915-1917



CLARA P. FITZGERALD

1917-1918



FENNER A. CHACE

1918-1920



LORETTA J. CUMMINS

1920-1922



HENRY D. LLOYD

1922-1923



HENRY J. PERRY

1923-1924



C. GUY LANE

1924-1927



WALTER T. GARFIELD

1927-1929



ARTHUR M. GREENWOOD

1929-1931



RUDOLPH JACOBY

1931-1933



WILLIAM P. BOARDMAN

1933-1935



FREDERICK S. BURNS

1935-1937



J. HARPER BLAISDELL

1937-1939



JOHN G. DOWNING

1939-1941



JACOB H. SWARTZ

1941-1943



CARL D. SAWYER

1943-1945



FRANCIS M. THURMAN

1951-1952



FRANCIS P. McCARTHY

1947-1949



G. MARSHALL CRAWFORD

1949-1951



FRANCIS M. THURMAN

1951-1953



E. MYLES STANDISH

1952-1954



MAURICE M. TOLMAN

1954-1956



JOSEPH GOODMAN

1956-1958



PAUL J. CATINELLA

1958-1960



ALFRED HOLLANDER

1960-1962



MAURAY J. TYE

1962-1964



ROBERT F. TILLEY

1964-1965



JOHN L. FROMER

1965-1967



HERBERT MESCON

1967-1969



OTIS F. JILLSON

1969-1971



BENCEL L. SCHIFF

1971-1972



WILLIAM L. CURWEN

1972-1973



NEVILLE KIRSCH

1973-1974



G. ROBERT BALER

1974-1975



SAMUEL MOSCHELLA

1975-1976



CLEVELAND B. DENTON

1976-1977



LAWRENCE A. NORTON

1977-1978



ARTHUR B. KERN

1978-1979



KENNETH A. ARNDT

1979-1980



HOWARD S. YAFFEE

1980-1981



SIDNEY HURWITZ

1981-1982



RICHARD BAUGHMAN

1982-1983



CHARLES McDONALD

1983-1984



TERRY HADLEY

1984-1985



DAVID FEINGOLD

1985-1986



PAUL ANEY

1986-1987



FREDERICK WAX

1987-1988



STEVEN SPENCER

1988-1989



IRWIN BRAVERMAN

1989-1990



JEFFREY BERNHARD

1990-1991



MICHAEL ROSENBAUM

1991-1992



ERNESTO GONZALEZ

1992-1993



PAUL KRUSINSKI

1993-1994



JEFFREY DOVER

1994-1995



THOMAS WATT

1995-1996



RONALD SCHNEIDER

1996-1997



AMAL KURBAN

1997-1998



NELLIE KONNIKOV

1998-1999



SUZANNE OLBRICHT

1999-2000



LARRY BLASIK

2000-2001



DONALD GRANDE

2001-2002



SAMUEL GOOS

2002-2003



ETHAN LERNER

2003-2004


 CLAIRE MANSUR2004-2005 
 M. SHANE CHAPMAN2005-2006 
 CHRISTINE HAYES2006-2007 
 JEFFREY SOBELL2007-2008 
 ALLEN BERLINER2008-2009 
 RACHEL HERSCHENFELD2009-2010 

BENJAMIN SOLKY

2010-2011



RACHEL REYNOLDS

2011-2012



TANIA PHILLIPS

2012-2013


 EILEEN DEIGNAN2013-2014 
 F. CLARISSA YANG2014-2015 
 RUTH ANN VLEUGELS
2015-2016 
 LESLIE ROBINSON-BOSTOM 2016-2017 

Member Profile

Membership Renewal

DIAMOND LEVEL EXHIBITORS








©2014 New England Dermatological Society. All rights reserved. 
PO Box 549127. Waltham, MA 02454-9127
P: 781-434-7731. F: 781-464-4896. E-mail: NEDS@mms.org